Сѣверо-Американская Епархія Русской Православной Церкви (Россійскаго Патріархата)
Епархіальный Совѣтъ.

President: His Eminence Most Reverend Metropolitan PLATON,
683 W. 204th Street, New York City.

Acting President: Rt. Rev. Leonid J. Turkevich, Dean of the Cathedral,
105 E. Houston Street, New York City.

Secretary: Very Reverend M. Illinsky,
105 E. Houston St., New York, City.

Treasurer: Rt. Reverend Benjamin (Basalyga),
431 So. Claymont Street, Wilmington, Del.

Members from the Clergy:

Rt. Rev. L. Turkevich, 105 E. Houston St., New York, City.
V. Rev. J. Chepeleff, 64 Forrester St., Salem, Mass.
V. Rev. J. Adamiak, 107 Grand Street, Jersey City, N. J.
V. Rev. E. Kryzanovsky, 172 Clifton Avenue, Ansonia, Conn.
V. Rev. E. Klopotovsky, 43 St. Nicholas St., St. Clair, Pa.
V. Rev. J. Dzvonchik, 5 Woodland Place, Stamford, Conn.

Members from the Laity:

Dr. В. V. Bogoslovsky, 682 Fort George Ave., New York, City.
Mr. K. S. Samsonoff, 195 Roebling St., Apt. 6C, Brooklyn, N. Y.
Diocesan Attorney: Mr. M. J. Pechkovsky, 109 E. Houston St., N. Y. C.

Окружные Благочинные:

DISTRICT SUPERINTEDENTS:

1. DISTRICT OF ALASKA:

Afognak, Belkovsky, Ellamar, Juneau, Kenai, Kodiak, Kuskokum, Kvihpah, Nushagak, St. George Island, Sitka, Unalaska.


2. DISTRICT OF CHICAGO:

Chicago, Ill., East Chicago, Ind., Gary, Ind., Joliet, Ill., Kenosha, Wis., Mishawaka, Ind., Madison,Ill., Wilwaukee, Wis.

Very Reverend Kedrovsky, Superintendent, 1675 Fillmore Ave., Gary, Ind.


3. DISTRICT OF DETROIT:

Albion, Mich., Detroit, Mich., Flint, Mich., Ford City (East Windsor), Ont., Grand Rapids, Mich.

Very Reverend N. Bellavin, Superintendent.


4. DISTRICT OF MINNESOTA:

Clayton, Wis., Holdingford, Minn., Huron, Wis., East Minneapolis, Minn., Lublin, Wis., Minneapolis, Minn., St. Paul, Minn., Sioux City, Iowa.

Very Reverend P. Razskazoff, Superintendent.


5. DISTRICT OF NEW ENGLAND:

Ansonia, Conn., Bridgeport, Conn., Danbury, Conn., Meriden, Conn., New Britain, Conn., New Haven, Conn., Stamford, Conn., Terryville, Conn., Waterbury, Conn., Hartford, Conn., Willimantic, Conn., Norwich, Conn.

V. Rev. E. Krizanovsky, Super., 152 Clifton Ave., Ansonia, Conn. 


6. DISTRICT OF NEW JERSEY:

Bayonne, Bergenfield, Elizabeth, Garfield, Jersey City, Manville, Newark, Passaic, Perth Amboy, Rahway, Singac, South River, N. J.

V. Rev. J. Adamiak. Superintendent, 107 Grand St., Jersey City, N. J.


7. DISTRICT OF NEW YORK CITY:

Astoria, L. I., Brooklyn, New York City, Whitstone, L. I (N. Y.), Bronsville (East New York), N. Y.

V. Rev. Theo. Buketoff, Superintendent, 105 E. Houston St., New York, City.


8. DISTRICT OF NEW YORK STATE:

Auburn, Buffalo, Endicott. Herkimer, Johnsville, Syracuse, Watervliet (N. Y.)

V. Rev. N. Mitropolsky, Superintendent, 401 Hamilton Ave., Syracuse, N. Y. 


9. DISTRICT OF OHIO:

Akron, Bellaire, Campbell, Cleveland, Elkhorn, W. Va., Gary, W. Va., Huntsburg, Lakewood, Lorain, Mingo Junction (O.), Morgantown, W. Va., New Castle, Pa., Robins, Steubenville, Warren, Wolf Run, Youngstown, Ohio.

V. Rev. J. Kappanadze. Sup., 2547 Saint Tikhon St., S. W. Cleveland, Ohio.


10. DISTRICT OF PACIFIC SHORE:

Los Angelos, Cal., Portland, Oregon, San Francisco, Cal., Seattle, Wash., Wilkeson, Wash., Berkley, Calif., Bryte, Cal.

V. Rev. B. Kuvshinoff, Sup., 1065 East HoWe St., Seattle, Wash.


11. DISTRICT OF PITTSBURGH, PA.:

Aliquippa, Ambridge, Arnold, Black Lick, Charleroi, California, Kensington, Pittsburgh, West Brownsville (Pa.), Braddock, Pa., Donora, Pa., Duquesne, Pa., Gary W. Va., Jacobs Creek, Pa., Lyndora, Pa., Mingo Junction, O., Monessen, Pa., New Salem, Pa., Wairton, W. Va. Steubenville, O.

V. Rev. J. Zitinsky, Sup., 237—4th Street, Momestead, Pa.


12. DISTRICT OF VINTONDALE, PA.:

Altoona, Boswell, Colver, Irvona, Jerome, Madera, Mount Union, Morrisville, Osceola Mills (Philippsburg), Portage, Vintondale, Pa.

Vev. A. Kukharsky, Sup., P. O. Box 82, Central City, Pa.


13. DISTRICT OF MINERSVILLE, PA.:

Catasauqua, Centralia, Coaldale, Frackville, Lykens„ McAdoo, Minersville, Mt. Carmel, Palmerton, St. Clair, Shenandoah, So. Bethlehem, Pa.

V. Rev. Philipp Pechinsky, Sup., 558 Sunbury St., Minersville, Pa.


14. DISTRICT OF OLD FORGE, PA.:

Binghampton, N. Y., Jermfyn, Old Forge, Olyphant, South Canaan, Scranton, Uniondale, Wilkes-Barre (Pa.), Alden, Pa., Nanticoke, Pa., Berwick, Pa.

Very Rev. John Kozitzky, Sup., 512 Summer Street, Old Forge, Pa.


15. DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA, PA.:

Alpha, Pa., Chester, Pa., Claremont, W. Va., Philadelphia, Pa., Slatington, Pa., Washington, D. C., Widewater, Va., Wilmington, Delaware.

V. Rev. Illarion Kravtzoff, Sup., 706 North Orkney St., Philadelphia, Pa.


16. DISTRICT OF SALEM, MASS.:

Berlin, N. H., Claremont, N. H., Lawrence, Mass., Manville, R. I., Manchester, N. H., Maynard, Mass., Pittsfield, M'ass., Boston, Mass., Salem, Mass., Springfield, Vermont.

V. Rev. John Chepeleff, Supt, 64 Forrester St., Salem, Mass.


17. DISTRICT OF ILLINOIS:

Benld, Ill., Buckner, Ill., Desloge, Mo., St. Louis, Mo.

Vev. John Tertichny, Superintendent, 1811 Allen Avenue, St. Louis, Mo.


18. DISTRICT OF KANSAS:

Brookside, Alabama, Pueblo, Colo., Galveston, Texas, Hartshome, Okla., Denver, Colo., Kansas City, Kansas, Calhan, Colo., Ramah, Colo.

Rev. Theo. Grishan, Sup., 522 Jefferson Street, Pueblo, Colorado.


19. DISTRICT OF CANADA:

1. Edmonton, Alta. — V. Rev. A. Tereschenko, 201 Gibson Block.
2. Regina, Sask. — Rev. A. Shovgneiuk, 917 Victoria Avenue.
3. Winnipeg, Man. — V. Rev. Athanasy (Markovich), 643 Manitoba Ave.
4. Toronto, Ont. — Very Rev. A. Piza, 4 Glen Moss Street.
5. Montreal, Quebec. — Very Rev. A. Piotrovsky, 1175 Champlain St.



[BACK]